Do you ever visit this blog? Haha

Wednesday, July 29, 2009


So let's see here, I'm still working 40 hours a week. It's awesome! I really want a car now. So I found a band I like alot! It's "kids in the way." they are rock (Christian) and they rock. they are t as hard as I thought they'd be. But hey, that's cool. So I have half of ephiains memorized. That's cool. It is hard to remember that many verses. So I broke my sisters unicycle and so I got a new one. I love the unicycle! Do u guys think unicycling is lame? I have so a people say yes and some say no. I think it's awesome but that's cuz I ride it. So swing dancing is this weekend. I'm excited. I love swing.

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

busy busy busy

Well I have had a busy summer. I've been working and then I went to a camp for a week. I went andvsaw transformers 2!!! It's good, yet must of the humor is crude. Now I want to to see ice age 3. I hear it's sooooo funny! We'll see if I can go. I've been hoeing alot at work! It's sucks! But weeding is worse. I got a paintball gun! I love it! It's sooo cool. I've also dug a root cellar. Or part of it! We had a back hoe do some, which was really nice!

Saturday, June 27, 2009


Wow. So I just relized I haven't posted in a month! Oops. Sorry. Well anyway, I went swing dancinging yesterday. It was so fun! I love swing now! Ummm what else is new... I'm still working 40 hour weeks and doing school. Yuck! Ummm I can 180* a unicycle under me. Which is sweet! I'm way into paintball now. I need to get myself a gun...

Saturday, May 30, 2009

Ok sorry I've been very busy. I'm working 40 hour weeks, math, and mrmerizing ephiains!!!! All at the same time. Life is so busy in the summer! But the sun is nice and life is good. We had our cast party yesterday! It was fun. Ultimant lighting went forever! We had to quit. Bit it was fun anyways. Yeah! We watched blobbers and stuff. Thought some jerks wouldn't shut up so it was hard to hear. I paintballed today for the first time in 2 years. It was fun. I'm bad though....

Friday, May 15, 2009


You know, a blog Is like a journal you let everyone read. Anyway I just thought of that... Yesterday at bible study Philip, LeRay, Morgan and I states there so late they kicked us out :P unicycling has been amazing!!!! I know can 180 of our front porch! Ride down steps, grind. It's so fun! I did some backflips today too :) that was fun. It's sunny today!!!!! It's really nice! I don't freeze.

Sunday, May 10, 2009

Does every post have to have a title?

Sorry about no post.... I had had it all typed out, then I lost it :( anyways, Friday I went bowling for Nate's b day party!!! I came in 3rd most. Logan did amazing!!!! Then I spent the night at the petersons. We play football (very aggresive!!) capter the flag and xbox!!! I was up till 4! I watched wall-e. Stupid movie! Then in the morning I got up at like 6:30!!! At pancakes for breakfast, then went to work. We firtiliezed. It's hard! 30 pound bucket, walking down long rows throwing it on plants, yeah. Then worked with a friend in pine trees. Devilish work :P then I went to a party at new covanet fellowship. It was fun. I talked to a guy named brandon and his wife for like a hour about music and stuff. They were cool. We played ultimant frisbee! That's fun. Diving hurts though.... Elizabeth and Brittney took and buried my keys and iPod in grass so I couldn't leave. We played dodge ball also!

Thursday, May 7, 2009

Well it was rain this morning when I woke up. I got up at 6 to job but the weather didn't let me. I was up till 11 rolling in bed. I couldn't sleep. One of our baby bunnys opened it's eyes today! Their so cute!!!! I'm waiting to pick up my sister from piano. The other day, I got rear ended! No damage was done to ethier car :) that's good. My life us so confussing right now :( sorry I haven't got a pic yet. I haven't been on a computer. Did you know guys can blink faster than girls??? Random fact! Lol. I'm listening to k-love. They are doing their pledge drives. I hope we can still have bible study at the lake tonight :) stupid rain. I need to jog today! I'm so out of shape!!! It's depressing!

Wednesday, May 6, 2009

First post

Ok this is my first post!!!! Sorry about no pic. I'll work on it. I'm leeching Internet right now. I do that alot. I'm pretty mad right now! The wireless I got at my house disappeared. So no I have to go farther to get Internet :( I unicycled today! I did a 7 foot rail on the unicycle! I biked also, around 6 miles.